Home » » Robi Muktir Utshobe Historical Discount | 16,17 and 18 December | Data + Talktime Bundle , Handsets, VAS

Robi Muktir Utshobe Historical Discount | 16,17 and 18 December | Data + Talktime Bundle , Handsets, VAS

Author Omar Faruk Abir on Thursday, December 18, 2014 | 4:35 PM

"Muktir Utshobe" historical discount. 16,17 and 18 December.
For the first time in the history, Get 
incredible discounts on handset, data + bundles and VAS .

 Robi-Muktir-Utshobe-Historical-Discount-16-17-and-18-December-Data-Talktime-Bundle-Handsets-VAS

Enjoy historic offers in the form of Handsets, Data & Talktime Bundles and VAS!


Data + Talktime Bundle


MRP (BDT)MRP including VAT (BDT) Validity (days)On-Net MinOff-Net MinTotal MinDATA (GB)Purchase Code (USSD) 
99113.857250503000.5*8666*099#
299343.85307501509001*8666*299#
9991148.85902,5504503,0004*8666*999#
19992298.851805,0001,0006,0008*8666*199#
39994598.8536510,0002,00012,00015*8666*399#

General Conditions

- The bundles are valid for prepaid customers only.
- Customers can only purchase by dialling the designated USSD codes.
- Bundle minutes cannot be transferred through balance transfer.
- Customers can buy the bundles as many times as possible.
- For Bundle Minutes: Pulse is 10 sec
- On-net minutes > For any Robi numbers, including FnF and Priyo
- Off-net minutes > For any other local operators, including FnF
- Purchased items query code: Voice On-net *222*2#
- Purchased items query code: Voice Off-net : *222*9#
- Data query code: *8444*88#
- Data and Voice minutes within bundles can be consumed 24 hours throughout the day.
- This offer will be available during December 16th, 17th, and 18th only.

Handsets

BrandProductMarket Price (BDT)Discount % to CustomersRobi Offering Price (BDT)
LGNexus 534,4903024,143
LGG239,9003027,930
NokiaLumia 52512,500308,750
SamsungStar Pro7,500305,250
SamsungCore18,5004011,100
SamsungG Pro Lite24,5004014,700
SamsungGear Fit21,5003015,050
SamsungS3 DS32,0003022,400
SamsungS333,0003023,100
SamsungK Zoom47,0005023,500
SamsungNote 3 Neo47,0004028,200
SamsungGalaxy Note 10.1 2014 edition60,0005030,000
SamsungGalaxy Note Pro 12.2"80,0005040,000
SamsungS560,0003042,000
SamsungGalaxy Alpha65,0003045,500
SamsungNote 480,0003056,000
SymphonyW918,250305,775
SymphonyW1288,990306,293
SymphonyW16012,990309,093
SymphonyZIII17,9903012,593
SymphonyZIV22,9903016,093
HuaweiHuawei G73016,5003011,550
HuaweiHuawei P624,9903017,493
HuaweiHuawei Ascend Mate22,9903016,093

General Conditions

- Existing prepaid and postpaid customers who activated their connections on or before 1-Oct-2014 shall only qualify to purchase these discounted handsets.
- New prepaid customers who activated their connections after 1-Oct-2014 or who do not have Robi SIM shall qualify to purchase these discounted handsets ONLY if they purchase a combo bundle of at least MRP 999 (excluding VAT).
- Robi employees are not eligible for these discounted handsets.
- One connection is eligible to have only one handset.
- Handset stock is valid for 3 days till the stock exhausts.

Devices can be purchased from

- Robi Walk-in-Centers

VAS

Robi Radio

Robi subscribers registering in Robi Radio during the campaign period will enjoy 5 times more bundle minutes.
Price Point (BDT) (without VAT)Validity (Days)Bundle Minute (Minute)Promo Period Bundle Minutes (Min)
30303001500
20202001000
1010100500
5550250
111050

Robi Star Talk

Robi subscribers registering in Robi Star Talk will enjoy 3 times more subscription validity.
Subscription (BDT) (without VAT)Validity (Days)During Promotion Period (Validity Days)
303090
202060
151545
101030
5721
113

Celebrity FOLLO

Robi subscribers can get the latest updates of unlimited number of Celebrities only @ BDT 1/day (excluding VAT).
Current RateBDT/Day (without VAT)During Promotion PeriodBDT/Day (without VAT)
To FOLLO 1st Celebrity2To FOLLO any number of Celebrities1
To FOLLO 2nd Celebrity2
To FOLLO 3rd Celebrity1
OnwardsFree

Condition

All the VAS offers are only applicable to Robi customers who had not subscribed to the services already, i.e. valid for new subscriptions subscribing during the campaign period (December 16-18).
Robi-Muktir-Utshobe-Historical-Discount-1617-and-18-December

For details you may dial 2129555 or visit http://muktiutshob.com/

0 comments:

Post a Comment

► Like & Follow Us!

Facebook Google Plus Twitter